Welcome to Twibooru! Anonymous posting only; no content restrictions beyond pony-related and legal; comments are disabled by default (Settings -> Comments). Read me!

Posts tagged vector

no spoiler image
vector92223Tag changes
Short description: Art made with a vector-based drawing program (typically Adobe Illustrator or Inkscape) as opposed to a raster-based program (i.e., Photoshop)
Aliases: vector art, vectors
Toggle detailed information


Detailed description:

Instead of a collection of pixels which comprise a raster image, vector
images are made up of sets of coordinates that represent shapes with
color fills assigned. Because they are a description of how to create a
raster image, rather than an actual raster themselves, true vector
graphics can be rendered at any desired resolution with no loss in
quality. Note that Derpibooru generates PNG previews of SVG files which
are submitted at their nominal size, but keeps the original SVG file
available for download.


If the submission is in the SVG format, or if the artist has made a SVG
or AI file available at the source, please add the appropriate tag:
.svg available or .ai
available
.


Additionally, please add the tag transparent
background
if the background of the image
is partly or wholly transparent (very common on vector images).

Size: 971x720 | Tagged: safe, artist:edy_january, derpibooru import, edit, vector edit, fluttershy, pegasus, pony, flutter brutter, g4, ibispaint x, image, png, serious, serious face, seriously, simple background, solo, transparent background, vector, vulgar description
Size: 1250x1250 | Tagged: safe, artist:mlpfan3991, derpibooru import, oc, oc:flare spark, equestria girls, equestria girls series, game stream, spoiler:eqg series (season 2), 8-bit, beanbag chair, clothes, converse, denim, female, g4, head phone, image, jacket, jeans, pants, png, shirt, shoes, simple background, smiling, solo, transparent background, vector, video game, you win
Size: 3349x4066 | Tagged: safe, artist:dustinwatsongkx, derpibooru import, apple bloom, earth pony, pony, apple, apple bloom's bow, bow, female, filly, foal, food, fruit, hair bow, high res, image, png, simple background, smiling, solo, transparent background, vector
Size: 1647x1183 | Tagged: safe, artist:stephen-fisher, derpibooru import, twilight sparkle, twilight sparkle (alicorn), alicorn, pony, clothes, female, g4, image, png, simple background, smiling, solo, swimsuit, transparent background, vector
Size: 1647x1183 | Tagged: safe, artist:stephen-fisher, derpibooru import, twilight sparkle, twilight sparkle (alicorn), alicorn, pony, female, g4, image, png, simple background, smiling, solo, transparent background, vector
Size: 5000x2800 | Tagged: safe, artist:devfield, derpibooru import, oc, oc:4 bore, unofficial characters only, pony, unicorn, balancing, building, bush, car, chimney, city, complex background, cracks, day, destruction, detailed background, female, high res, hoofprints, horn, image, lamppost, lens flare, looking at something, macro, mare, png, raised hoof, raised leg, shading, shadow, sidewalk, smiling, solo, standing on two hooves, street, vector, window
Size: 5450x2974 | Tagged: safe, artist:jennieoo, derpibooru import, raven, oc, oc:mystic moonlight, bird, cat, crow, pony, unicorn, commission, cutie mark, fangs, gem, happy, hat, image, looking at you, png, show accurate, simple background, smiling, smiling at you, solo, tongue out, vector, witch hat
Size: 3000x4628 | Tagged: safe, artist:cloudy glow, derpibooru import, rarity, the return of harmony, g4, image, png, simple background, solo, transparent background, vector
Size: 2310x2561 | Tagged: safe, artist:frownfactory, derpibooru import, zipp storm, pegasus, pony, g5, my little pony: tell your tale, female, flying, image, mare, png, simple background, smiling, transparent background, vector, wings
Size: 1024x1903 | Tagged: safe, artist:xigger, derpibooru import, pinkie pie, earth pony, pony, female, g4, gritted teeth, image, looking at you, mare, png, scared, shrunken pupils, solo, solo female, teeth, vector
Size: 1024x1903 | Tagged: safe, artist:xigger, derpibooru import, pinkie pie, earth pony, pony, cute, female, g4, image, looking at you, mare, png, smiling, solo, solo female, vector
Size: 1024x1903 | Tagged: safe, artist:xigger, derpibooru import, pinkie pie, earth pony, pony, female, frown, g4, image, mare, png, solo, solo female, vector, worried
Size: 1920x1440 | Tagged: safe, artist:greenhoof, derpibooru import, oc, oc:compass aisle, unofficial characters only, pegasus, pony, drunk, image, png, solo, vector
Size: 3372x1896 | Tagged: safe, artist:sollace, derpibooru import, the beginning of the end, .svg available, background, canterlot, canterlot castle, canterlot castle interior, derpibooru exclusive, image, no pony, png, vector
Size: 1805x1920 | Tagged: safe, artist:cloudy glow, derpibooru import, edit, editor:jaredking779, vector edit, applejack, earth pony, pony, cowboy hat, female, freckles, g4, hat, image, mare, png, raised hoof, simple background, smiling, stetson, transparent background, vector
Showing posts 1 - 15 of 88792 total

Search